Join the Adventure...

Scouting is more than just fun and games.  It's a family centered program that builds character and good citizenshp. Join the adventure today.

Find your School Night for Scouting in the table below. Missed your School Night for Scouting? Call Samoset Council at 1-800-303-2195 or request informaton online.


Join Scouting School Nights

Find your School Night for Scouting. Simply start by typing the name of your school in the search box.


Community Elementary School Join Night Location Date Time
Adams Friendship  Adams-Friendship Elementary Adams-Friendship Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Almond-Bancroft  Almond Elementary Almond-Bancroft Elementary School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Amherst  Amherst Elementary Amherst Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Athens  Athens Elementary Athens Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  Bannach Elementary Bannach School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Birnamwood  Birnamwood Elementary Birnamwood Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Butternut Butternut Elementary Kitchenette Park  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Rhinelander  Central Middle School 1st United Methodist Church Basement Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Colby  Colby Elementary Lions Club Thursday 9/8/16 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Rhinelander  Cresent Elementary 1st United Methodist Church Basement Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Edgar  Edgar Elementary Edgar Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Rothschild  Evergreen Elementary Friendship Park in Kronenwetter Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Franklin Elementary Franklin Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  GD Jones Elementary GD Jones Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adams Friendship  Grand Marsh Elementary Adams-Friendship Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Grant Elementary Grant Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Grant Elementary Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Marshfield  Grant Elementary Zion Lutheran Church Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Grove Elementary Grove Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Hatley  Hatley Elementary Hatley Library Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Hawthorn Hills Elementary John Marshall Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Hewitt- Texas Hewitt - Texas Elementary Riverview Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Medford Holy Rosary School Medford Elementary School commons Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Howe  Elementary Howe Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Nekoosa  Humke Elementary Humke Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Marshfield  Immanuel Christ Lutheran Church Thursday 9/8/16 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Immanuel Elementary Immanuel Lutheran School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  Jefferson Elementary Jefferson School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Merrill Jefferson Elementary Jefferson Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wausau  John Marshall Elementary John Marshall Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Merrill Kate Goodrich Elementary Riverside Park Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Junction City Kennedy Elementary Kennedy School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Marshfield  Lincoln Elementary Lincoln Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Lincoln Elementary Trinity Lutheran Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Marshfield  Madison Elementary Madison Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  Madison Elementary Madison School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Maine Maine Elementary Maine Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Merrill Maple Grove Elementary Jefferson Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Marathon  Marathon Elementary Marathon Area Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Plover  McDill Elementary McDill School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Stevens Point  McKinley Elementary McKinley School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Mead Elementary Mead Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Medford Medford Elementary Medford Elementary School commons Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Mosinee  Mosinee Elementary Mosinee Elementary School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Schofield  Mountain Bay Elementary Mountain Bay Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Marshfield  Nasonville Elementary Zion Lutheran Church Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Rhinelander  Nativity Grade School North Nativity of Our Lord North Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Rhinelander  Nativity Grade School South Nativity of Our Lord South Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
St. Germain Northland Pines Elementary  St Germain Community Center Thursday 9/15/16 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Ogema Ogema Elementary Ogema Pioneer Park Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Our Lady Queen of Heaven School St. Vincent de Paul School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Park Falls Park Falls Elementary Chequamegon School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Rhinelander  Pelican Elementary 1st United Methodist Church Basement Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Phillips Phillips Elementary  Phillips Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Pittsville Pittsville Elementary Pittsville Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Plover  Plover-Whiting Elementary Plover-Whiting School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Port Edwards  Port Edwards  Elementary Port Edwards Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Prentice Prentice Elementary Ogema Pioneer Park Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Rib Lake Rib Lake Elementary Ogema Pioneer Park Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wausau  Rib Mountain Elementary Rib Mountain Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Ringle  Riverside Elementary Riverside Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Riverview  Elementary Riverview Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Adams Friendship  Roche-A-Cri  Elementary Adams-Friendship Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Plover  Roosevelt Elementary Roosevelt School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Rosholt  Rosholt Elementary Rosholt Elementary School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Rothschild  Rothschild Elementary Rothschild Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  South Mountain Elementary Rib Mountain Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Spencer  Spencer Elementary Spencer Kids Club Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  St Annes Catholic School Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Athens  St. Anthony's School Athens Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Park Falls St. Anthony's School Chequamegon School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Plover  St. Bronislava School St. Bronislava School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Merrill St. Francis  Elementary Kitchenette Park  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Edgar  St. Johns Elementary Edgar Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Merrill St. Johns Lutheran School Kitchenette Park  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  St. John's School Riverside Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Rothschild  St. Mark's Elementary St. Mark's School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tomahawk St. Mary's Elementary School Tomahawk Elementary Thursday 9/8/16 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Marathon  St. Mary's Elementary School Marathon Area Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Colby  St. Mary's Elementary School Lions Club Thursday 9/8/16 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Mosinee  St. Paul Catholic School Mosinee Elementary School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Stevens Point  St. Paul Lutheran School Jefferson School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Stevens Point  St. Stanislaus School St. Stanislaus School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Stevens Point  St. Stephen Elementary St. Stephen School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  St. Vincent De Paul School St. Vincent de Paul School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Stetsonville Stetsonville Elementary Medford Elementary School commons Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Stettin Elementary  Stettin Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Rudolph  THINK Academy THINK Academy Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Thomas Jefferson Elementary Thomas Jefferson Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tomahawk Tomahawk Elementary Tomahawk Elementary Thursday 9/8/16 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Athens  Trinity  School Athens Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Merrill Trinity Lutheran School Riverside Park Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wausau  Trinity Lutheran School Trinity Lutheran Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Vesper  Vesper Elementary THINK Academy Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Washington  Elementary Christ Lutheran Church Thursday 9/8/16 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Merrill Washington Elementary Kitchenette Park  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Marshfield  Washington Elementary Washington Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Stevens Point  Washington Elementary Washington School  Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Weston  Weston Elementary Weston Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wittenberg Wittenberg Elementary Wittenberg Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids  Woodside Elementary Woodside Elementary School Thursday 9/8/16 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM