Scouting is more than just fun and games.  It's a family centered program that builds character and good citizenship. Join the adventure today. Find your School Night for Scouting in the table below. Missed your School Night for Scouting? Call Samoset Council at 715-355-1450 or request information online.

Join Scouting School Nights

Find your School Night for Scouting. Simply start by typing the name of your school in the search box.


Community Elementary School Join Night Location Date Time
Abbotsford Abbotsford Elementary Red Arrow Park 9/9/2019 5:30 PM
Adams Friendship Adams Friendship Adams Friendship Elementary 9/23/2019 6:00 PM
Almond Almond Elementary Almond-Bancroft Elementary 9/19/2019 6:00 PM
Amherst Amherst Elementary Amherst Elementary 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Antigo East East Elementary Library 9/26/2019 6:00 PM
Antigo North East Elementary Library 9/26/2019 6:00 PM
Antigo West East Elementary Library 9/26/2019 6:00 PM
Athens Athens Elementary Athens Elementary 9/11/2019 6:00 PM
Auburndale Auburndale Elementary Auburndale 9/19/2019 6:00 PM
Boulder Junction Boulder Junction Boulder Junction Community Building 9/7/2019 10:00 AM
Butternut Butternut American Legion 9/9/2019 5:30 PM
Colby Colby Elementary Lion Shelter 9/15/2019 1:00 PM
Crandon Crandon Crandon Elementary School Cafeteria 9/23/2019 5:30 PM
Eagle River Northland Pines First Congregational Church of Christ 9/8/2019 4:00 PM
Edgar Edgar Elementary Oak Street Park 9/9/2019 5:00 PM
Elcho Elcho School Auditorium 9/19/2019 5:30 PM
Glidden Glidden American Legion 9/9/2019 5:30 PM
Grand Marsh Grand Marsh Elementary School Adams Friendship Elementary 9/23/2019 6:00 PM
Hatley Hatley Hatley Library 9/23/2019 6:00 PM
Kronenwetter Evergreen Friendship Park 9/17/2019 6:30 PM
Land O Lakes Land O Lakes First Congregational Church of Christ 9/8/2019 4:00 PM
Marathon Marathon St. Mary's Cafeteria 9/12/2019 6:30 PM
Marathon St Mary's St. Mary's Cafeteria 9/12/2019 6:30 PM
Marshfield Grant Zion Methodist 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Marshfield Lincoln Faith Lutheran 9/19/2019 6:00 PM
Marshfield Madison Faith Lutheran 9/19/2019 6:00 PM
Marshfield Nasonville Elementary Grace Lutheran 9/10/2019 6:00 PM
Marshfield St Johns/Our Lady Our Lady of Peace 9/16/2019 5:30 PM
Medford Medford Elementary Medford Area Elementary School 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Merrill Jefferson Jefferson School 9/5/2019 6:00 PM
Merrill Kate Goodrich Riverside Park 9/5/2019 6:30 PM
Merrill Maple Grove Jefferson School 9/5/2019 6:00 PM
Merrill St Francsis Riverside Park 9/9/2019 6:00 PM
Merrill St Johns Riverside Park 9/9/2019 6:00 PM
Merrill Trinity Riverside Park 9/5/2019 6:30 PM
Merrill Washington Riverside Park 9/9/2019 6:00 PM
Minocqua MHLT Elementary Holy Family Catholic Church 9/192019 6:00 PM
Mosinee Mosinee Elementary Mosinee Elementary 9/5 & 9/19 6:30 PM
Park Falls Park Falls American Legion 9/9/2019 5:30 PM
Phillips Phillips St Johns Church 9/19/2019 6:00 PM
Pittsville Pittsville Elementary Pitts Elem 9/26/2019 6:00 PM
Plover Plover-Whiting Elementary Plover-Whiting Elementary 9/16/2019 6:30 PM
Plover Roosevelt Elementary Roosevelt Elementary 9/16/2019 6:00 PM
Prentice Prentice Ogema Pioneer Park 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Rhinelander Central United Methodist Church 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Rhinelander Crescent United Methodist Church 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Rhinelander Nativity of Our Lord Nativity School 9/10/2019 5:30 PM
Rhinelander NCES United Methodist Church 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Rhinelander Pelican United Methodist Church 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Rib Lake Rib Lake Ogema Pioneer Park 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Rosholt Rosholt Elementary Rosholt Elementary 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Rothschild Rothschild Rothschild Elem. 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Rudolph Think Academy THINK 9/26/2019 6:00 PM
Spencer Spencer Elementary Spencer High School 9/10/2019 6:30 PM
Spencer Unity Elementary Spencer High School 9/10/2019 6:30 PM
St Germain St Germain Elementary St Germain Community Center 9/4/2019 4:00 PM
Stetsonville Stetsonville Elementary Medford Area Elementary School 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Stevens Point Bannach Elementary Bannach Elementary 9/9/2019 6:00 PM
Stevens Point Jefferson Elementary Jefferson Elementary 9/16/2019 6:30 PM
Stevens Point Madison Elementary Madison Elementary 9/19/2019 4:30 PM
Stevens Point McDill Elementary McDill Elementary 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Stevens Point McKinley Elementary Bannach Elementary 9/9/2019 6:00 PM
Stevens Point St. Stephens Elementary St Stephens 8/29/2019 6:00 PM
Stevens Point Washington Washington Elementary 9/16/2019 6:00 PM
Stratford Stratford Zion Stratford 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Sugar Camp Sugar Camp Three Lakes Elementary School 9/24/2019 6:00 PM
Three Lakes Three Lakes Three Lakes Elementary School 9/24/2019 6:00 PM
Tomahawk St Marys Tomahawk Elem Cafeteria 9/5/2019 5:30 PM
Tomahawk Tomahawk Elementary Tomahawk Elem Cafeteria 9/5/2019 5:30 PM
Wausau Franklin First United Methodist 9/18/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau GD Jones GD Jones 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Grant St. Annes 9/17/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Hawthorn John Marshall 9/10/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Hewitt-Texas Riverview Elementary 9/12/2019 6:30 PM
Wausau John Marshall John Marshall 9/10/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Lincoln GD Jones 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Maine Maine Fire Department 9/10/2019 5:00 PM
Wausau Montessori First United Methodist 9/18/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Mountain Bay Mt. Bay 9/19/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Rib Mountain South Mountain 9/19/2019 5:00 PM
Wausau Riverside Riverside 9/19/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Riverview Riverview Elementary 9/12/2019 6:30 PM
Wausau South Mountain South Mountain 9/19/2019 5:00 PM
Wausau St Mark's St. Marks 9/19/2019 5:30 PM
Wausau St. Anne St. Annes 9/17/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Stettin Elementary Stettin Multipurpose Room 9/19/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Thomas Jefferson St. Annes 9/17/2019 6:00 PM
Wausau Trinity Luthern School First United Methodist 9/18/2019 6:00 PM
Weston Weston Elementary Weston Elem. Gym 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids Grant Grant Elementary 9/16/2019 6:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids Grove Elementary Grove Elementary 9/18/2019 6:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids Howe Elementary Howe Elementary 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids Humke/Aleander Middle Humke Elementary 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids Mead Elementary Mead Elementary 9/12/2019 6:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids St. Vincents/ Our Lady Queens St. Vincent School 9/13/2019 4:15 PM
Wisconsin Rapids Washington Washington Elementary 9/16/2019 6:00 PM
Wisconsin Rapids Woodside Elementary Woodside Elementary 9/18/2019 6:00 PM
Wittenberg Birnamwood Elementary Wittenberg Elementary School 9/16/2019 5:30 PM
Wittenberg Wittenberg Elementary Wittenberg Elementary School 9/16/2019 5:30 PM
Woodruff Arbor Vitae Woodruff Elem Holy Family Catholic Church 9/192019 6:00 PM